Is APPLE SOFT BAKED MINI TARTS, APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- glycerin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, EGG WHITES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN, TAPIOCA), GLYCERIN, APPLE PUREE, BUTTER OIL, INVERT SUGAR, APPLE POWDER, DEXTROSE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, CANOLA), NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, SPICE, SODIUM CITRATE, WHEY, CITRIC ACID, SALT, WHEAT STARCH, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, BENZOATE OF SODA).
Check APPLE SOFT BAKED MINI TARTS, APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE SOFT BAKED MINI TARTS, APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Piece


