Is APPLE, STRAWBERRY, PEACH FRUITY KETO GUMMIES, APPLE, STRAWBERRY, PEACH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural fruit flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER FROM CHICORY ROOT, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, GELATIN, ERYTHRITOL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, NATURAL FRUIT FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, COCONUT OIL (CONTAINS CARNAUBA WAX), MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR).
Check APPLE, STRAWBERRY, PEACH FRUITY KETO GUMMIES, APPLE, STRAWBERRY, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE, STRAWBERRY, PEACH FRUITY KETO GUMMIES, APPLE, STRAWBERRY, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


