Is APPLE, STRAWBERRY, PEACH FRUITY KETO GUMMIES, APPLE, STRAWBERRY, PEACH Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural fruit flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER FROM CHICORY ROOT, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, GELATIN, ERYTHRITOL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, NATURAL FRUIT FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, COCONUT OIL (CONTAINS CARNAUBA WAX), MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR).
Check APPLE, STRAWBERRY, PEACH FRUITY KETO GUMMIES, APPLE, STRAWBERRY, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE, STRAWBERRY, PEACH FRUITY KETO GUMMIES, APPLE, STRAWBERRY, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


