Is Apple Walnut Cake Peanut Free?

Description
Deutsche Kuche Apple Walnut Cake

Description
Deutsche Kuche Apple Walnut Cake
Ingredients
APPLES, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, COCONUT), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM), MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES), SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, EGG, CARAMELIZED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP), ALMONDS, WHEAT STARCH, PERSIPAN (APRICOT KERNELS, SUGAR, WATER, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, STARCH), WATER, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, CINNAMON, SALT, PECTINS CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, WALNUT, ALMOND, COCONUT. MAY ALSO CONTAIN OTHER TREE NUTS, MILK. WARNING: SHELLS ARE A NATURAL PART OF WALNUTS. WHILE EVERY EFFORT IS TAKEN TO ENSUE THAT THEY ARE REMOVED, SOME SHELLS MAY STILL BE FOUND IN THE PRODUCT.
Check Apple Walnut Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Walnut Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice, Whole


