Is Apple Walnut Cake Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Deutsche Kuche Apple Walnut Cake

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, COCONUT), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM), MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES), SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, EGG, CARAMELIZED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP), ALMONDS, WHEAT STARCH, PERSIPAN (APRICOT KERNELS, SUGAR, WATER, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, STARCH), WATER, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, CINNAMON, SALT, PECTINS CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, WALNUT, ALMOND, COCONUT. MAY ALSO CONTAIN OTHER TREE NUTS, MILK. WARNING: SHELLS ARE A NATURAL PART OF WALNUTS. WHILE EVERY EFFORT IS TAKEN TO ENSUE THAT THEY ARE REMOVED, SOME SHELLS MAY STILL BE FOUND IN THE PRODUCT.

Check Apple Walnut Cake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Whole

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfastBaking