Is Apple Walnut Cake Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Deutsche Kuche Apple Walnut Cake

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, COCONUT), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM), MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES), SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, EGG, CARAMELIZED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP), ALMONDS, WHEAT STARCH, PERSIPAN (APRICOT KERNELS, SUGAR, WATER, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, STARCH), WATER, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, CINNAMON, SALT, PECTINS CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, WALNUT, ALMOND, COCONUT. MAY ALSO CONTAIN OTHER TREE NUTS, MILK. WARNING: SHELLS ARE A NATURAL PART OF WALNUTS. WHILE EVERY EFFORT IS TAKEN TO ENSUE THAT THEY ARE REMOVED, SOME SHELLS MAY STILL BE FOUND IN THE PRODUCT.

Check Apple Walnut Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Whole

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfastBaking