Is APPLE WITH CARAMEL DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder corn starch
skim milk powder corn starch
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES(APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE [ A BLEND OF CALCIUM AND VITAMINS TO MAINTAIN COLOR], CARAMEL DIP (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ACACIA GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], POLYSORBATE 60, CARRAGEENAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM, POTASSIUM EDTA [ADDED TO PROJECT QUALITY])
Check APPLE WITH CARAMEL DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE WITH CARAMEL DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Fruit · Piece


