Is APPLE WOOD SMOKED UNCURED HAM STEAK WITH NATURAL JUICES Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- uncured ham prepared with: water
uncured ham prepared with: water
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNCURED HAM PREPARED WITH: WATER, SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELERY POWDER.
Check APPLE WOOD SMOKED UNCURED HAM STEAK WITH NATURAL JUICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE WOOD SMOKED UNCURED HAM STEAK WITH NATURAL JUICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Turkey Bacon
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Slice


