Is APPLE WOOD SMOKED UNCURED HAM STEAK WITH NATURAL JUICES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- uncured ham prepared with: water
uncured ham prepared with: water
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNCURED HAM PREPARED WITH: WATER, SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELERY POWDER.
Check APPLE WOOD SMOKED UNCURED HAM STEAK WITH NATURAL JUICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE WOOD SMOKED UNCURED HAM STEAK WITH NATURAL JUICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Turkey Bacon
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Slice


