Is Applegate Applegate Organics Organic Slow Cooked Uncured Ham Sliced Pescatarian?

Description
Slow-cooked, thinly sliced ham offers a tender, moist texture with a mild smoky-sweet flavor; reviewers note consistent slicing and easy layering. Common uses include deli sandwiches, breakfast plates, salads, and charcuterie boards; many customers praise reheating and carving performance while noting occasional variance in reported saltiness or smoke intensity levels.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic pork
organic pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Slow-cooked, thinly sliced ham offers a tender, moist texture with a mild smoky-sweet flavor; reviewers note consistent slicing and easy layering. Common uses include deli sandwiches, breakfast plates, salads, and charcuterie boards; many customers praise reheating and carving performance while noting occasional variance in reported saltiness or smoke intensity levels.
Ingredients
Organic Pork, Water. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Spice Extracts, Spice Extract, Celery Powder.Spicesbay, Cinnamon, Cloves, Allspice
Check Applegate Applegate Organics Organic Slow Cooked Uncured Ham Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Applegate Applegate Organics Organic Slow Cooked Uncured Ham Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Applegate Applegate Organics Organic Slow Cooked Uncured Ham Sliced is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


