Is Applegate Natural Uncured Pork & Beef Pepperoni - 5oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Shoppers describe a mildly smoky, slightly spicy flavor with a firm, chewy texture that holds up when heated. Commonly used on pizza, sandwiches, charcuterie boards, and as a snack, reviewers often praise low greasiness and slice consistency, while some note occasional variability in seasoning and intensity across different product batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (Pork and Beef Never Administered Antibiotics or Fed Animal By-Product, Beef Never Administered Added Hormones), Beef (Pork and Beef Never Administered Antibiotics or Fed Animal By-Product, Beef Never Administered Added Hormones), Sea Salt, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Turbinado Sugar, Water, Spices, Cultured Celery Powder, Granulated Garlic, Cherry Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture (Not from Milk), Rosemary Extract, Oleoresin of Paprika, Lime Juice Concentrate.

Check Applegate Natural Uncured Pork & Beef Pepperoni - 5oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Applegate Natural Uncured Pork & Beef Pepperoni - 5oz is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySmoky
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep