Is APPLES & CINNAMON INSTANT OATMEAL, APPLES & CINNAMON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +2 more

vitamin b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, DRIED APPLES, SALT, CINNAMON, CALCIUM CARBONATE, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM SULFITE (TO MAINTAIN APPLE COLOR). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, REDUCED IRON, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID.

Check APPLES & CINNAMON INSTANT OATMEAL, APPLES & CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep