Is APPLES & CINNAMON WITH ANCIENT GRAINS OVERNIGHT OATS, APPLES & CINNAMON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers warm apple-and-cinnamon flavor with a creamy, slightly chewy texture; commonly eaten chilled or warmed for breakfast, as a portable snack, or a quick meal. Reviewers note convenient preparation, consistent apple pieces, pleasant spice balance, and occasional comments about sweetness or grainy mouthfeel depending on personal preference and packaging variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND MILK (WATER, ALMOND BUTTER), ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR, ALMONDS, BUCKWHEAT GROATS, CHIA SEEDS, FLAX SEEDS, VEGAN CULTURED DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, APPLES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CINNAMON, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check APPLES & CINNAMON WITH ANCIENT GRAINS OVERNIGHT OATS, APPLES & CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

APPLES & CINNAMON WITH ANCIENT GRAINS OVERNIGHT OATS, APPLES & CINNAMON is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go