Is Appletreet Unsweetened Apple-Blueberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES, BLUEBERRIES, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOUR (BLUEBERRIES, CARROTS, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOUR, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Appletreet Unsweetened Apple-Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Appletreet Unsweetened Apple-Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Appletreet Unsweetened Apple-Blueberry is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


