Is Appleways Blueberry Pomegranate Soft Oatmeal Bar Whole Grain, 2.4 Ounce -- 160 per case. Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- rolled oats
- bleached flour
- flour
- natural flavor
- +1 more
whole grain wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Enriched Wheat Flour (Bleached Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Invert Syrup, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Applesauce (Apples, Ascorbic Acid), Eggs, Raisin Paste, Blueberry Flavored Bits (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel), Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavors, Palm Kernel Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Molasses, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin
Check Appleways Blueberry Pomegranate Soft Oatmeal Bar Whole Grain, 2.4 Ounce -- 160 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Appleways Blueberry Pomegranate Soft Oatmeal Bar Whole Grain, 2.4 Ounce -- 160 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry (Case of 6, 2 oz)
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
Nutri Grain Bars Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bar, Blueberry, Mid-Morning Snacks, 8ct 10.4oz
Quaker Low Sugar Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bar, 0.84 Ounce -- 96 per case.
Where to buy
Appleways Blueberry Pomegranate Soft Oatmeal Bar Whole Grain, 2.4 Ounce -- 160 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


