Is Appleways Blueberry Pomegranate Soft Oatmeal Bar Whole Grain, 2.4 Ounce -- 160 per case. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- eggs
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Enriched Wheat Flour (Bleached Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Invert Syrup, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Applesauce (Apples, Ascorbic Acid), Eggs, Raisin Paste, Blueberry Flavored Bits (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel), Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavors, Palm Kernel Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Molasses, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin
Check Appleways Blueberry Pomegranate Soft Oatmeal Bar Whole Grain, 2.4 Ounce -- 160 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Appleways Blueberry Pomegranate Soft Oatmeal Bar Whole Grain, 2.4 Ounce -- 160 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry (Case of 6, 2 oz)
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
Nutri Grain Bars Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bar, Blueberry, Mid-Morning Snacks, 8ct 10.4oz
Quaker Low Sugar Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bar, 0.84 Ounce -- 96 per case.
Where to buy
Appleways Blueberry Pomegranate Soft Oatmeal Bar Whole Grain, 2.4 Ounce -- 160 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


