Is Appleways Blueberry Pomegranate Soft Oatmeal Bar Whole Grain, 2.4 Ounce -- 160 per case. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Enriched Wheat Flour (Bleached Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Invert Syrup, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Applesauce (Apples, Ascorbic Acid), Eggs, Raisin Paste, Blueberry Flavored Bits (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel), Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavors, Palm Kernel Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Molasses, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin
Check Appleways Blueberry Pomegranate Soft Oatmeal Bar Whole Grain, 2.4 Ounce -- 160 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Appleways Blueberry Pomegranate Soft Oatmeal Bar Whole Grain, 2.4 Ounce -- 160 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry (Case of 6, 2 oz)
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
Nutri Grain Bars Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bar, Blueberry, Mid-Morning Snacks, 8ct 10.4oz
Quaker Low Sugar Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bar, 0.84 Ounce -- 96 per case.
Where to buy
Appleways Blueberry Pomegranate Soft Oatmeal Bar Whole Grain, 2.4 Ounce -- 160 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


