Is APPLEWOOD SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, MARBLED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, APPLEWOOD SMOKED, DRY ROASTED, MARBLED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Smoky, savory and subtly sweet flavors combine with firm, sliceable portions, crisp roasted elements and smooth marbled creaminess; commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunch component, or paired with simple sides. Reviewers note balanced taste, satisfying textural contrast, convenient single-serve packaging and reliable portioning for travel or work everyday use.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cheese culture
- milk
- monterey jack cheese - marbled colby
- monterey jack cheese
- cultured dextrose
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, savory and subtly sweet flavors combine with firm, sliceable portions, crisp roasted elements and smooth marbled creaminess; commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunch component, or paired with simple sides. Reviewers note balanced taste, satisfying textural contrast, convenient single-serve packaging and reliable portioning for travel or work everyday use.
Ingredients
Applewood Smoked Turkey Breast - Turkey Breast, Water, Cultured Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Cultured Celery Juice, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphates, Cherry Powder, Ingredient To Preserve Quality, Marbled Colby And Monterey Jack Cheese - Marbled Colby And Monterey Jack Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Contains: Milk, Dry Roasted Almonds - Almonds, Sea Salt, Contains: Almond, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Peanut, Other Tree Nuts
Check APPLEWOOD SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, MARBLED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, APPLEWOOD SMOKED, DRY ROASTED, MARBLED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLEWOOD SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, MARBLED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, APPLEWOOD SMOKED, DRY ROASTED, MARBLED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Frigo® Cheese Heads® Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese & Turkey Sticks, 6.32 oz
Tillamook Colby and Monterey Jack Pack-it-Pals Tilla-Moos Cheese, 10 ea
Good & Gather Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese Protein Pack Quick Bites, Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese
Where to buy
APPLEWOOD SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, MARBLED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, APPLEWOOD SMOKED, DRY ROASTED, MARBLED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


