Is APPLEWOOD SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, MARBLED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, APPLEWOOD SMOKED, DRY ROASTED, MARBLED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK Dairy Free?

Description
Smoky, savory and subtly sweet flavors combine with firm, sliceable portions, crisp roasted elements and smooth marbled creaminess; commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunch component, or paired with simple sides. Reviewers note balanced taste, satisfying textural contrast, convenient single-serve packaging and reliable portioning for travel or work everyday use.
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese
- milk
- monterey jack cheese - marbled colby
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, savory and subtly sweet flavors combine with firm, sliceable portions, crisp roasted elements and smooth marbled creaminess; commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunch component, or paired with simple sides. Reviewers note balanced taste, satisfying textural contrast, convenient single-serve packaging and reliable portioning for travel or work everyday use.
Ingredients
Applewood Smoked Turkey Breast - Turkey Breast, Water, Cultured Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Cultured Celery Juice, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphates, Cherry Powder, Ingredient To Preserve Quality, Marbled Colby And Monterey Jack Cheese - Marbled Colby And Monterey Jack Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Contains: Milk, Dry Roasted Almonds - Almonds, Sea Salt, Contains: Almond, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Peanut, Other Tree Nuts
Check APPLEWOOD SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, MARBLED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, APPLEWOOD SMOKED, DRY ROASTED, MARBLED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLEWOOD SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, MARBLED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, APPLEWOOD SMOKED, DRY ROASTED, MARBLED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Frigo® Cheese Heads® Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese & Turkey Sticks, 6.32 oz
Tillamook Colby and Monterey Jack Pack-it-Pals Tilla-Moos Cheese, 10 ea
Good & Gather Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese Protein Pack Quick Bites, Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese
Where to buy
APPLEWOOD SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, MARBLED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, APPLEWOOD SMOKED, DRY ROASTED, MARBLED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


