Is Applied Nutrition Critical Oats Protein Porridge Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats Flakes, Whey Protein Concentrate (milk) (30%) (contains Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Iso-xp Whey Protein Isolate (milk) (10%) (contains Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Medium Chain Triglycerides (coconut Mct Oil, Tapioca Starch), Flavouring, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Sweeteners (sucralose, Steviol Glycosides From Stevia) Contains Oats And Milk.
Check Applied Nutrition Critical Oats Protein Porridge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Applied Nutrition Critical Oats Protein Porridge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


