Is Applied Nutrition Flavour Electrolyte Effervescent Tablets 20 x 4g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonates), Bulking Agent (Sorbitol), Potassium Citrates, Anti-Caking Agent (Polyethylene Glycol), Magnesium Salts of Citric Acid, Vimto® Flavouring, Calcium Citrates, Colour (Carrot, Hibiscus), Vitamin C (L-Ascorbic Acid), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Applied Nutrition Flavour Electrolyte Effervescent Tablets 20 x 4g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Applied Nutrition Flavour Electrolyte Effervescent Tablets 20 x 4g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Nuun Sport Fruit Punch Electrolyte Supplement Water Enhancer Tablets
Electrolit Electrolyte Beverage Coconut Flavour
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
About this product
Beverage · Piece


