Is Apres - Drink Plant Protein Cold Brew Coffee - Case Of 12-11 FZ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic virgin coconut oil
- organic coconut sugar
- organic coconut water
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Plant Protein Blend (pea, Chia, Cacao, Hemp), Organic Coconut Water, Organic Cold Brew Coffee Extract, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut Sugar, Natural Flavors, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Electrolyte Blend (potassium Phosphate, Sea Salt), Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Gellan Gum. Contains Coconut, Caffeine.
Check Apres - Drink Plant Protein Cold Brew Coffee - Case Of 12-11 FZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apres - Drink Plant Protein Cold Brew Coffee - Case Of 12-11 FZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


