Is Moondarra Cream Cheese Snack Crackers, Apricot & Almond Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- rye flour
- wheat
- wheat flour
- rye
- vegetable gums
rye flour
Dietitian noteRye (also called secale) is found in flour, bread, beer, some whiskeys, and some vodkas. Rye and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Neufchatel Cheese (83.92%) (Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Vegetable Gums (410, 412), Cultures (Milk)), Dried Apricot (8%) (Apricot, Rice Flour, Preservative (220 Sulphites)), Dried Papaya (Cane Sugar, Papaya, Preservative (330, 223)), Roasted Almond (4%), Preservative (200)), Sourdough Crackers (Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Sourdough Culture (5%) (Wheat Flour, Water, Starter Culture), Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Sugar, Salt)
Check Moondarra Cream Cheese Snack Crackers, Apricot & Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moondarra Cream Cheese Snack Crackers, Apricot & Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


