Is APRICOT NECTAR Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, APRICOT PUREE, SUGAR, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, L-ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) AS AN ANTIOXIDANT.
Check APRICOT NECTAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APRICOT NECTAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Cranberry Cocktail (Nectar) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
SMUCKER'S, LOW SUGAR, APRICOT REDUCED SUGAR PRESERVES
Smuckers Sugar Free Preserves Apricot - 12.75 Oz
Nature's Nectar 100% Orange Juice
Pepperidge Farm Cookies Sweet & Simple Apricot Raspberry Thumbprint - 6.75 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingSmoothie


