Is APRICOT PRESERVES, APRICOT Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, sweet-tart flavor with a translucent, slightly chunky texture; spreads smoothly yet retains soft fruit pieces. Commonly used on toast, pastries, biscuits, and as a glaze or filling for baking; reviewers often note reliable spreadability, pleasant fruit flavor, occasional variability in chunk size, and suitability for cheese pairings and yogurt.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APRICOTS, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, APRICOT PUREE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID.

Check APRICOT PRESERVES, APRICOT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

APRICOT PRESERVES, APRICOT is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Dairy Free? APRICOT PRESERVES, APRICOT | Spoonful