Is APRICOT SURPRISE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), PAPAYA (PAPAYA, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, FD&C YELLOW #5 & #6), RAISINS, SATES(DATES, OAT FLOUR), APRICOTS, WALNUTS, CONTAINS SULPHUR DIOXIDE (A PRESERVATIVE).

Check APRICOT SURPRISE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastToppingSalad