Is Aprons Beef Pot Roast Slow Cooker Meal Kit, With, Potatoes, Carrots and Onions Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Red Potatoes, Beef Broth, (Water, Yeast Extract, Caramelized Sugar Syrup [Sugar, Water], Sugar, Natural Flavor, Beef Extract, Beef Fat, Salt, Maltodextrin, Beef Stock, Xanthan Gum, Canola Oil, Spice), Beef Chuck Roast,Carrot, Yellow Onion, Pot Roast Seasoning (Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Parsley).
Check Aprons Beef Pot Roast Slow Cooker Meal Kit, With, Potatoes, Carrots and Onions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aprons Beef Pot Roast Slow Cooker Meal Kit, With, Potatoes, Carrots and Onions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Potatoes O'Brien with Onions and Peppers - 28oz
Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE
About this product
Meat · Whole


