Is Aprons Beef Pot Roast Slow Cooker Meal Kit, With, Potatoes, Carrots and Onions Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef stock
- beef chuck roast
- beef fat
- beef extract
- beef broth
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Red Potatoes, Beef Broth, (Water, Yeast Extract, Caramelized Sugar Syrup [Sugar, Water], Sugar, Natural Flavor, Beef Extract, Beef Fat, Salt, Maltodextrin, Beef Stock, Xanthan Gum, Canola Oil, Spice), Beef Chuck Roast,Carrot, Yellow Onion, Pot Roast Seasoning (Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Parsley).
Check Aprons Beef Pot Roast Slow Cooker Meal Kit, With, Potatoes, Carrots and Onions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aprons Beef Pot Roast Slow Cooker Meal Kit, With, Potatoes, Carrots and Onions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Potatoes O'Brien with Onions and Peppers - 28oz
Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE
About this product
Meat · Whole


