Is Aprons Beef Pot Roast Slow Cooker Meal Kit, With, Potatoes, Carrots and Onions Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef chuck roast
- beef stock
- beef fat
- beef extract
- beef broth
- natural flavor
beef chuck roast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Red Potatoes, Beef Broth, (Water, Yeast Extract, Caramelized Sugar Syrup [Sugar, Water], Sugar, Natural Flavor, Beef Extract, Beef Fat, Salt, Maltodextrin, Beef Stock, Xanthan Gum, Canola Oil, Spice), Beef Chuck Roast,Carrot, Yellow Onion, Pot Roast Seasoning (Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Parsley).
Check Aprons Beef Pot Roast Slow Cooker Meal Kit, With, Potatoes, Carrots and Onions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aprons Beef Pot Roast Slow Cooker Meal Kit, With, Potatoes, Carrots and Onions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Potatoes O'Brien with Onions and Peppers - 28oz
Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE
About this product
Meat · Whole


