Is Aptamil Creamed Banana Porridge Baby Cereal, 4-6+ Months, 125 g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- demineralised whey powder
- from milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milled Cereals (40%) [Corn (24%), Rice (16%)], Skimmed MILK Powder (28%), Vegetable Oils [Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (SOY Lecithin)] Demineralised Whey Powder (from MILK) Banana Flakes (6%) Galacto- Oligosaccharides (GOS) (from MILK) (5%) Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Iron Pyrophosphate, Potassium Iodide) Fructo- Oligosaccharides (FOS) (0.4%) Vitamins (Vitamin C, Vitamin A, Thiamin, Vitamin D3)
Check Aptamil Creamed Banana Porridge Baby Cereal, 4-6+ Months, 125 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aptamil Creamed Banana Porridge Baby Cereal, 4-6+ Months, 125 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
Great Grains Banana Nut Crunch Breakfast Cereal - 15.5oz - Post
Gerber Graduates Banana Puffs Cereal Snack
Post Great Grains Banana Nut Crunch, Non-GMO, Heart Healthy,Whole Grain Cereal, Crunchy 18 oz Box
Baby Bellies Banana Organic Pick Me Sticks, Banana
About this product
Cereal · Powder


