Is Aptamil Gold+ Pronutra Tod Sachet | 4 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish oil
- b12
- b2
- b1
- calcium
- +1 more
fish oil
Dietitian noteFish oil (fletan oil) is the oil dervied from fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oils (Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (Ascorbyl Palmitate)), Short Chain Galacto-Oligosaccharides (Milk), Dried Omega (LCPUFAs (Fish Oil contains Milk, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate, Mixed Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Dl-Alpha Tocopherol), Whey Protein (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Long Chain Fructo-Oligosaccharides, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Bifidobacterium breve M-16V. Minerals: Calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Iron, Zinc, Iodine. Vitamins: Vitamins (A, B1, B2, B3, B6, B12, C, D, E), Folic Acid.
Check Aptamil Gold+ Pronutra Tod Sachet | 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aptamil Gold+ Pronutra Tod Sachet | 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


