Is AQ Age Quencher Hydrate Electrolyte Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
citric acid, malic acid, stevia, natural flavor.
Check AQ Age Quencher Hydrate Electrolyte Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AQ Age Quencher Hydrate Electrolyte Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Watermelon Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Nuun Lemon-Lime Hydration Electrolyte Supplement, 1.6 Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


