Is Aqua Star Cooked & Peeled Wild Shrimp Tray Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SHRIMP (PENAEUS SPP. ), SALT, COCKTAIL SAUCE - WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, HORSERADISH, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ONION, GARLIC, SPICES.
Check Aqua Star Cooked & Peeled Wild Shrimp Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aqua Star Cooked & Peeled Wild Shrimp Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
WILD MUSHROOM WITH ITALIAN HERBS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, WILD MUSHROOM WITH ITALIAN HERBS
FULLY COOKED WILD TUNA, BARLEY, TOMATOES, BASIL, GARLIC, BLACK OLIVES & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, TOMATO BASIL
Great Value Frozen Raw Large Peeled & Deveined, Tail-off Shrimp, 2 lb (31-40 Count per lb), Value Bag
TAIL-OFF, PEELED & DEVEINED LARGE RAW SHRIMP
Kirkland Signature Farm-Raised-Cooked-Tail-On Shrimp
Where to buy
Aqua Star Cooked & Peeled Wild Shrimp Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


