Is Aqua Star Oven Ready Popcorn Shrimp Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shrimp, Wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Corn Flour, Yeast, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Celery Seed, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Xanthan Gum, Modified Tapioca Starch, Cellulose Gum, Caramel Colour, Paprika Extract, Natural Flavor, Sodium Tripolyphosphate

Check Aqua Star Oven Ready Popcorn Shrimp against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aqua Star Oven Ready Popcorn Shrimp is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingMeal Prep