Is AQUA STAR, SEAFOOD MEDLEY Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- octopus
octopus
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Squid, Cooked Mussels, Octopus, Shrimp, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (For Moisture Retention).
Check AQUA STAR, SEAFOOD MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AQUA STAR, SEAFOOD MEDLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry


