Is Aquafresh Kids Toothpaste Big Teeth 6-8 Years 75ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Hydrated Silica, Sorbitol, Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Aroma, Carrageenan, Sodium Fluoride, Alumina, Steviol Glycosides, Limonene, CI 73360, CI 74160, CI 74260.. Contains: Sodium Fluoride 0.315% w/w (1450 ppm Fluoride). As we are always looking to improve our products, our formulations change from time to time, so please always check the product packaging before use.
Check Aquafresh Kids Toothpaste Big Teeth 6-8 Years 75ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aquafresh Kids Toothpaste Big Teeth 6-8 Years 75ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Antiplaque + Whitening, Natural Peppermint
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal
Arm & Hammer Peroxi-Care Healthy Gums Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking & Peroxide 6oz PKG
Sensodyne Pronamel Gentle Whitening Enamel Toothpaste For Sensitive Teeth Alpine Breeze
Where to buy
Aquafresh Kids Toothpaste Big Teeth 6-8 Years 75ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


