Is Aquafresh Mouthwash Complete Care Alcohol Free Fresh Mint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
- glycerin
peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua, glycerin, peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil, sodium citrate, aroma, zinc chloride, cetylpyridinium chloride, methylparaben, propylparaben, sodium saccharin, sodium fluoride, ci 42051, contains: sodium fluoride (220 ppm fluoride), we are always looking to improve our products, our formulations change from time to time, so please always check the product packaging before use
Check Aquafresh Mouthwash Complete Care Alcohol Free Fresh Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aquafresh Mouthwash Complete Care Alcohol Free Fresh Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Tic Tac Fresh Breath Mint Candies, Orange Bottle Pack - 3.4 oz
Mentos Pure Fresh Gum, Fresh Mint, Sugar Free, 120 Piece Bag
Listerine Cool Mint PocketPaks Oral Care Breath Strips, Breath Spray Strips, 24 Count, 3 pack
Tom's of Maine Wicked Fresh!® Fluoride-Free Natural Mouthwash Cool Mountain Mint -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Aquafresh Mouthwash Complete Care Alcohol Free Fresh Mint is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


