Is Aquafresh Senses Refreshing Watermelon, Cucumber & Mint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-6
- ci 77492
- glycerin
peg-6
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Hydrated Silica, Sorbitol, Glycerin, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Aroma, Titanium Dioxide, PEG-6, Sodium Fluoride, Carrageenan, Sodium Saccharin, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, CI 77492, CI 73360, CI 74260. Contains: Sodium Fluoride 0.315% w/w (1450 ppm Fluoride). As we are always looking to improve our products, our formulations may change from time to time, so please always check the product packaging before use.
Check Aquafresh Senses Refreshing Watermelon, Cucumber & Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aquafresh Senses Refreshing Watermelon, Cucumber & Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Cucumber Watermelon
ORGANIC CUCUMBER, CELERY, GRAPEFRUIT, GREEN CHARD, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, LEMON KALE SPINACH PARSLEY UBER GREENS MINT TEA, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, CUCUMBER, CELERY, GRAPEFRUIT, GREEN CHARD, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, LEMON KALE, SPINACH PARSLEY, MINT TEA
Trader Joe's Watermelon Cucumber Cooler Juice Beverage From Concentrate
Dove Body Wash, Nourishing, Refreshing, Cucumber & Green Tea
Where to buy
Aquafresh Senses Refreshing Watermelon, Cucumber & Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Tube


