Is AQUANATURE REFRESHING CLEANSING MOUSSE - 150ML Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water, (Borlind's Own Deep Spring Water Comes From 166 Meters Below Ground)), Glycerin, Sorbitol, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate, Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Chloride, Betaine, Sodium Lactate, Citric Acid, Galactaric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Aroma (Fragrance), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Tremella Fuciformis Sporocarp Extract (Hyaluronic Acid), Benzyl Salicylate
Check AQUANATURE REFRESHING CLEANSING MOUSSE - 150ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AQUANATURE REFRESHING CLEANSING MOUSSE - 150ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE MOUSSE PROBIOTIC COCONUT YOGURT, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Crystal Light Refreshing Variety Pack Drink Mix - Lemonade, Raspberry Lemonade, Peach Iced Tea, Fruit Punch
Delici Belgian Chocolate Mousse
Neutrogena® Makeup Remover Cleansing Towelettes 25 ct Pouch
Where to buy
AQUANATURE REFRESHING CLEANSING MOUSSE - 150ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


