Is Aquaphor Healing Ointment - Advanced Therapy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- skin protectant
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Petrolatum (41%). Purpose: Skin Protectant (Ointment). Inactive Ingredients: Mineral Oil, Ceresin, Lanolin Alcohol, Panthenol, Glycerin, Bisabolol.
Check Aquaphor Healing Ointment - Advanced Therapy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aquaphor Healing Ointment - Advanced Therapy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chobani Complete Vanilla Advanced Nutrition Yogurt Shake
Citrucel Methylcellulose Fiber Therapy for Regularity, Fiber Caplets
Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Daily Skin Therapy, with Vitamin E
Crest Pro-Health Toothpaste, Fluoride, Advanced, Gum Protection
Where to buy
Aquaphor Healing Ointment - Advanced Therapy is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


