Is Aquaphor® Immediate Relief Lip Repair Stick .17 oz. Carded Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- ascorbyl palmitate
- tocopheryl acetate
- seed wax
- butter
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Octyldodecanol, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Beeswax, Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Panthenol, Dimethicone, Water, Tocopheryl Acetate, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate.
Check Aquaphor® Immediate Relief Lip Repair Stick .17 oz. Carded Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aquaphor® Immediate Relief Lip Repair Stick .17 oz. Carded Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
5 Gum Peppermint Cobalt Sugarfree Gum Single Pack 35 Stick
SLIM JIM Meat Stick Original Flavor Twin Pack, 1.94 OZ
Chick-o-stick 3 Oz Package (Pack of 2)
Halls Relief Cherry Flavor Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Drops 9 ct Pack
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
Where to buy
Aquaphor® Immediate Relief Lip Repair Stick .17 oz. Carded Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


