Is ARABICA TRUFFES CAPPUCCINO FANTAISIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL, SUGAR, DEFATTED COCOA POWDER (15%), WHEY SOLIDS (MILK), EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN, FLAVOURING.
Check ARABICA TRUFFES CAPPUCCINO FANTAISIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARABICA TRUFFES CAPPUCCINO FANTAISIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
MEDIUM ROAST PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED 100% ARABICA COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE, PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED
BLONDE ROAST MELLOW & BRIGHT COLD BREW 100% ARABICA PREMIUM BLACK COFFEE, BLONDE ROAST
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Mocha Cappuccino Coffee Beverage 450 ml Bottle
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


