Is Arahide prăjite și sărate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 17070791 cr
17070791 cr
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
94% miez de arahide, ulei de floarea-soarelui, 1% sare. Poate conține urme de fructe cu coajă lemnoasă şi cereale care conțin gluten. Atenţie! Copiii mici se pot sufoca cu arahide! Distribuitor: Lidl Discount SRL, str. Cpt. Av. Alexandru Şerbănescu nr. 58A, 014295 Bucureşti, România. - 17070791 CR = Con (8400 kJ Ambala
Check Arahide prăjite și sărate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arahide prăjite și sărate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Whole


