Is Arbor Mist Blackberry Merlot Sweet Red Fruit Wine, New York, 1.5L Glass Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavors
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Merlot; Water; High Fructose Corn Syrup; Natural Flavors; Carbon Dioxide; Citric Acid; Potassium Sorbate, Potassium Benzoate, and Potassium Metabisulfite (to Preserve Freshness).
Check Arbor Mist Blackberry Merlot Sweet Red Fruit Wine, New York, 1.5L Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arbor Mist Blackberry Merlot Sweet Red Fruit Wine, New York, 1.5L Glass Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Apothic Red Blend Wine, California, 750ml Glass Bottle 13.5% ABV
Menage a Trois Silk California Red Wine, 750 ml Glass Bottle, 13.5% ABV
Stella Rosa Stella Pink Semi-Sweet Rose Wine, 750ml Glass Bottle, Piedmont, Italy
Joel Gott 815 Cabernet Sauvignon California Red Wine, 750 ml Glass Bottle, 13.75% ABV
Arbor Mist Mango Strawberry Moscato, Fruit Wine, 1.5 L Bottle
Where to buy
Arbor Mist Blackberry Merlot Sweet Red Fruit Wine, New York, 1.5L Glass Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


