Is Arbor Mist Sangria Zinfandel, Fruit Wine, 750 mL Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Zinfandel Wine; Water; High Fructose Corn Syrup; Citric Acid; Carbon Dioxide; Natural Flavors; Potassium Sorbate, Potassium Benzoate, and Potassium Metabisulfite (to Preserve Freshness).
Check Arbor Mist Sangria Zinfandel, Fruit Wine, 750 mL Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arbor Mist Sangria Zinfandel, Fruit Wine, 750 mL Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arbor Mist Sangria Zinfandel, Fruit Wine, 750 mL Bottle is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


