Is ARCHER FARMS, CHOCOLATE-COVERED BISCUIT ASSORTMENT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soy lecithin
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, COCOA MASS, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, CANOLA AND/OR COCONUT OIL), INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SOY FLOUR, EGGS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check ARCHER FARMS, CHOCOLATE-COVERED BISCUIT ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARCHER FARMS, CHOCOLATE-COVERED BISCUIT ASSORTMENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Glutino Gluten Free Wafers Chocolate Covered Vanilla -- 4.6 oz
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
About this product
Cookie · Piece


