Is ARCHER FARMS, COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, CARAMEL MACCHIATO LATTE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- skim milk
- dairy powder
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DAIRY POWDER (WHOLE MILK, SKIM MILK), SUGAR, INSTANT AND MICROGROUND ARABICA COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check ARCHER FARMS, COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, CARAMEL MACCHIATO LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARCHER FARMS, COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, CARAMEL MACCHIATO LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
STARBUCKS Caramel Macchiato Creamer 28 fl. oz. Bottle 28 fl oz.
About this product
Beverage · Powder


