Is Archer Farms Dried Cranberries & Roasted Pecans 3oz, pack of 1 Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Glycerin, Sunflower Oil), Honey-roasted Pecans (Pecans, Honey Powder (Sugar, Wheat Starch, Honey), Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Peanut, Canola, Sunflower, Soybean), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Salt)

Check Archer Farms Dried Cranberries & Roasted Pecans 3oz, pack of 1 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Archer Farms Dried Cranberries & Roasted Pecans 3oz, pack of 1 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingOn The GoGarnishing