Is Archer Farms Salsa Con Queso Dip 15 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • monterey jack cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nonfat Milk, Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Jalapeno Peppers, Green Chili Peppers, Red Peppers, Soybean Oil, Tomatoes Packed In Tomato Juice, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors (Milk), Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Datem, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sodium Citrate, Paprika Extract And Annatto Extract (Colors)

Check Archer Farms Salsa Con Queso Dip 15 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Archer Farms Salsa Con Queso Dip 15 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingMeal Prep