Is ARCHER FARMS, SIMPLY BALANCED, BUTTERNUT SQUASH SOUP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • contains less than 2% of the following cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: CREAM (MILK), PUMPKIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE STOCK FLAVOR (CARROT, ONION, CELERY, SEA SALT), NUTMEG, GARLIC POWDER.

Check ARCHER FARMS, SIMPLY BALANCED, BUTTERNUT SQUASH SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep